LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/storage - bufpage.h (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 100.0 % 63 63
Test Date: 2026-10-17 01:15:55 Functions: 100.0 % 25 25
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 100.0 % 2 2

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
PageClearAllVisible 4790621
PageClearFull 4949265
PageClearHasFreeLinePointers 4843816
PageGetContents 27714166
PageGetItem 734542305
PageGetItemId 1571277310
PageGetLSN 40806857
PageGetMaxOffsetNumber 439824796
PageGetPageLayoutVersion 4
PageGetPageSize 35779212
PageGetPruneXid 13268634
PageGetSpecialSize 35188810
PageHasFreeLinePointers 18341919
PageIsAllVisible 80554551
PageIsEmpty 2319679
PageIsFull 2763475
PageIsNew 59129122
PageSetAllVisible 101168
PageSetFull 2210062
PageSetHasFreeLinePointers 38602
PageSetLSN 32183149
PageSetPageSizeAndVersion 439463
PageValidateSpecialPointer 393868812
PageXLogRecPtrGet 42056293
PageXLogRecPtrSet 37118225

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1