LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/storage - bufpage.h (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 100.0 % 63 63
Test Date: 2026-10-17 00:15:55 Functions: 100.0 % 25 25
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 100.0 % 2 2

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
PageGetPageLayoutVersion 4
PageSetHasFreeLinePointers 38848
PageSetAllVisible 102551
PageSetPageSizeAndVersion 440061
PageSetFull 2209384
PageIsEmpty 2325936
PageIsFull 2753257
PageClearAllVisible 4796436
PageClearHasFreeLinePointers 4849443
PageClearFull 4954957
PageGetPruneXid 13241417
PageHasFreeLinePointers 18388113
PageGetContents 27672713
PageSetLSN 32215275
PageGetSpecialSize 35174229
PageGetPageSize 35764562
PageXLogRecPtrSet 37156332
PageGetLSN 40870724
PageXLogRecPtrGet 42119421
PageIsNew 59145008
PageIsAllVisible 80738097
PageValidateSpecialPointer 393577830
PageGetMaxOffsetNumber 439156215
PageGetItem 731700705
PageGetItemId 1565888225

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1