LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/storage - buf_internals.h (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 100.0 % 73 73
Test Date: 2026-10-17 01:15:55 Functions: 100.0 % 20 20
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 90.0 % 20 18

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
BufMappingPartitionLock 88577602
BufTableHashPartition 88577602
BufTagGetForkNum 29209428
BufTagGetRelFileLocator 31359084
BufTagGetRelNumber 231448098
BufTagMatchesRelFileLocator 557366537
BufTagSetRelForkDetails 102790727
BufferDescriptorGetBuffer 271584381
BufferDescriptorGetIOCV 15034754
BufferTagsEqual 147620
ClearBufferTag 13820938
GetBufferDescriptor 771912417
GetLocalBufferDescriptor 14098689
InitBufferTag 88969789
ResourceOwnerForgetBuffer 104297562
ResourceOwnerForgetBufferIO 2843911
ResourceOwnerRememberBuffer 104309388
ResourceOwnerRememberBufferIO 2843926
UnlockBufHdr 3104359
UnlockBufHdrExt 26031753

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1