LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/storage - buf_internals.h (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 100.0 % 73 73
Test Date: 2026-10-17 00:15:55 Functions: 100.0 % 20 20
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 90.0 % 20 18

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
BufferTagsEqual 145750
ResourceOwnerForgetBufferIO 2838298
ResourceOwnerRememberBufferIO 2838313
UnlockBufHdr 3138518
ClearBufferTag 13810292
GetLocalBufferDescriptor 14098287
BufferDescriptorGetIOCV 15029260
UnlockBufHdrExt 25994079
BufTagGetForkNum 29267345
BufTagGetRelFileLocator 31418541
BufMappingPartitionLock 88756935
BufTableHashPartition 88756935
InitBufferTag 89159680
BufTagSetRelForkDetails 102969972
ResourceOwnerForgetBuffer 104469760
ResourceOwnerRememberBuffer 104481638
BufTagGetRelNumber 232523011
BufferDescriptorGetBuffer 271942568
BufTagMatchesRelFileLocator 556758764
GetBufferDescriptor 772609773

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1