LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/resowner - resowner.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 91.3 % 263 240
Test Date: 2026-10-13 02:15:58 Functions: 91.7 % 24 22
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 79.9 % 144 115

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
RegisterResourceReleaseCallback 0
UnregisterResourceReleaseCallback 0
CreateAuxProcessResourceOwner 6250
ReleaseAuxProcessResourcesCallback 6250
ReleaseAuxProcessResources 6638
ResourceOwnerReleaseAllOfKind 10103
ResourceOwnerGetParent 453591
resource_priority_cmp 620006
ResourceOwnerDelete 1160625
ResourceOwnerNewParent 1160664
ResourceOwnerSort 1166397
ResourceOwnerCreate 1166875
ResourceOwnerForgetAioHandle 1366764
ResourceOwnerRememberAioHandle 1366764
ResourceOwnerAddToHash 1594872
hash_resource_elem 2143737
ResourceOwnerReleaseAll 2332796
ResourceOwnerRelease 3364208
ResourceOwnerReleaseInternal 3499193
ResourceOwnerForgetLock 25077444
ResourceOwnerRememberLock 25077444
ResourceOwnerForget 239901931
ResourceOwnerRemember 240261274
ResourceOwnerEnlarge 244781584

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1