LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/resowner - resowner.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 18devel Lines: 228 251 90.8 %
Date: 2024-07-18 17:11:54 Functions: 20 22 90.9 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
CreateAuxProcessResourceOwner 4376
RegisterResourceReleaseCallback 0
ReleaseAuxProcessResources 4554
ReleaseAuxProcessResourcesCallback 4376
ResourceOwnerAddToHash 2594794
ResourceOwnerCreate 1263276
ResourceOwnerDelete 1258890
ResourceOwnerEnlarge 282972244
ResourceOwnerForget 276425038
ResourceOwnerForgetLock 27923234
ResourceOwnerGetParent 625304
ResourceOwnerNewParent 1258964
ResourceOwnerRelease 3604786
ResourceOwnerReleaseAll 2524000
ResourceOwnerReleaseAllOfKind 16000
ResourceOwnerReleaseInternal 3785998
ResourceOwnerRemember 277021396
ResourceOwnerRememberLock 27923234
ResourceOwnerSort 1261998
UnregisterResourceReleaseCallback 0
hash_resource_elem 3287190
resource_priority_cmp 1080292

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14