LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/resowner - resowner.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 91.3 % 263 240
Test Date: 2026-10-13 04:15:57 Functions: 91.7 % 24 22
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 79.9 % 144 115

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
CreateAuxProcessResourceOwner 6243
RegisterResourceReleaseCallback 0
ReleaseAuxProcessResources 6632
ReleaseAuxProcessResourcesCallback 6243
ResourceOwnerAddToHash 1594951
ResourceOwnerCreate 1153273
ResourceOwnerDelete 1147030
ResourceOwnerEnlarge 244392400
ResourceOwnerForget 239520662
ResourceOwnerForgetAioHandle 1364344
ResourceOwnerForgetLock 24992337
ResourceOwnerGetParent 453517
ResourceOwnerNewParent 1147069
ResourceOwnerRelease 3323537
ResourceOwnerReleaseAll 2305590
ResourceOwnerReleaseAllOfKind 10106
ResourceOwnerReleaseInternal 3458384
ResourceOwnerRemember 239879970
ResourceOwnerRememberAioHandle 1364344
ResourceOwnerRememberLock 24992337
ResourceOwnerSort 1152794
UnregisterResourceReleaseCallback 0
hash_resource_elem 2144153
resource_priority_cmp 616672

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1