LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/cache - relcache.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 14devel Lines: 1724 1887 91.4 %
Date: 2020-07-11 21:06:30 Functions: 75 75 100.0 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
equalPolicy 132
RelationGetDummyIndexExpressions 148
errtablecol 222
errtablecolname 222
RelationGetExclusionInfo 228
RelationGetPrimaryKeyIndex 246
errtableconstraint 1304
RelationCacheInitFileRemove 1390
RelationCacheInitFileRemoveInDir 1460
CheckConstraintCmp 1796
errtable 1834
RelationCloseSmgrByOid 2176
RelationCacheInvalidate 2354
write_relcache_init_file 2924
AtEOSubXact_cleanup 3500
CheckConstraintFetch 5348
AtEOSubXact_RelationCache 7678
RelationSetNewRelfilenode 9470
RememberToFreeTupleDescAtEOX 9946
RelationCacheInitializePhase3 9948
RelationAssumeNewRelfilenode 10622
RelationCacheInitialize 11136
RelationCacheInitializePhase2 11136
AttrDefaultFetch 13970
GetRelationPublicationActions 15982
load_critical_index 17098
formrdesc 17394
BuildHardcodedDescriptor 19896
load_relcache_init_file 20368
RelationGetReplicaIndex 20824
RelationCacheInitFilePostInvalidate 28626
RelationCacheInitFilePreInvalidate 28626
RelationForgetRelation 35474
RelationReloadIndexInfo 48008
unlink_initfile 61540
RelationBuildRuleLock 65084
RelationGetFKeyList 133052
RelationBuildLocalRelation 185706
AtEOXact_cleanup 195844
RelationGetStatExtList 281810
equalRSDesc 296074
equalRuleLocks 296074
IndexSupportInitialize 324090
RelationInitIndexAccessInfo 324090
RelationReloadNailed 477334
AtEOXact_RelationCache 503558
LookupOpclassInfo 556066
RelationFlushRelation 629816
CopyIndexAttOptions 740196
RelationDestroyRelation 802528
AllocateRelationDesc 809244
RelationBuildTupleDesc 809244
RelationBuildDesc 809248
InitTableAmRoutine 861250
RelationInitTableAccessMethod 861250
GetPgClassDescriptor 863352
RelationParseRelOptions 868860
ScanPgRelation 876286
GetPgIndexDescriptor 974124
InitIndexAmRoutine 975106
RelationGetIndexAttrBitmap 1119442
RelationGetIndexAttOptions 1299432
RelationClearRelation 1312836
RelationCacheInvalidateEntry 1474622
RelationIdIsInInitFile 1748802
write_item 2313176
RelationGetIndexList 2413040
RelationInitPhysicalAddr 2623764
RelationGetIndexRawAttOptions 4176828
RelationGetIndexPredicate 4615458
RelationGetIndexExpressions 4615486
RelationIdGetRelation 31193624
RelationClose 31382106
RelationDecrementReferenceCount 45292552
RelationIncrementReferenceCount 45292552

Generated by: LCOV version 1.13