LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/cache - relcache.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 17beta1 Lines: 1825 1995 91.5 %
Date: 2024-05-29 11:10:47 Functions: 79 80 98.8 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
ResOwnerPrintRelCache 0
equalPolicy 186
RelationGetDummyIndexExpressions 244
RelationGetExclusionInfo 330
RelationGetPrimaryKeyIndex 338
errtablecol 392
errtablecolname 392
RelationGetIdentityKeyBitmap 534
RelationCacheInitFileRemove 1520
RelationCacheInitFileRemoveInDir 1616
errtableconstraint 2134
CheckConstraintCmp 2988
errtable 3028
write_relcache_init_file 4268
RelationCacheInvalidate 4278
AtEOSubXact_cleanup 8432
AttrDefaultCmp 10330
CheckConstraintFetch 10632
RelationSetNewRelfilenumber 11148
RelationAssumeNewRelfilelocator 13198
RelationCacheInitFilePostInvalidate 15420
RelationCacheInitFilePreInvalidate 15420
AtEOSubXact_RelationCache 18100
RememberToFreeTupleDescAtEOX 18242
RelationCacheInitializePhase3 23556
load_critical_index 23988
formrdesc 24532
RelationCacheInitialize 25872
RelationCacheInitializePhase2 25872
AttrDefaultFetch 26182
RelationBuildRuleLock 31548
ResOwnerReleaseRelation 33534
unlink_initfile 37174
BuildHardcodedDescriptor 47108
load_relcache_init_file 49268
RelationForgetRelation 64070
RelationReloadIndexInfo 68460
RelationBuildLocalRelation 116598
AtEOXact_cleanup 130184
RelationBuildPublicationDesc 171192
RelationGetFKeyList 185530
RelationReloadNailed 221236
equalRSDesc 277704
equalRuleLocks 277704
RelationGetReplicaIndex 317074
RelationGetStatExtList 396182
IndexSupportInitialize 415044
RelationInitIndexAccessInfo 415048
AtEOXact_RelationCache 558816
RelationFlushRelation 585646
LookupOpclassInfo 698278
RelationDestroyRelation 964344
CopyIndexAttOptions 992934
AllocateRelationDesc 1031906
RelationBuildTupleDesc 1031906
RelationBuildDesc 1031908
GetPgClassDescriptor 1106928
RelationParseRelOptions 1116510
ScanPgRelation 1124166
RelationClearRelation 1233396
GetPgIndexDescriptor 1292790
InitTableAmRoutine 1666454
RelationInitTableAccessMethod 1666454
RelationIdIsInInitFile 1839540
RelationGetIndexList 1903514
RelationGetIndexAttOptions 1946206
RelationCacheInvalidateEntry 2098436
InitIndexAmRoutine 2228884
RelationGetIndexAttrBitmap 2517370
RelationGetIndexPredicate 3454266
RelationGetIndexExpressions 3454374
write_item 3618870
RelationInitPhysicalAddr 4427458
RelationIdGetRelation 31041554
RelationClose 31129430
RelationCloseCleanup 31162964
ResourceOwnerForgetRelationRef 45385428
ResourceOwnerRememberRelationRef 45418962
RelationDecrementReferenceCount 45841348
RelationIncrementReferenceCount 45874882

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14