LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/cache - relcache.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 92.4 % 2079 1921
Test Date: 2026-10-27 14:15:56 Functions: 98.8 % 83 82
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 72.7 % 1333 969

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
ResOwnerPrintRelCache 0
RelationGetDummyIndexExpressions 175
RelationGetPrimaryKeyIndex 249
equalPolicy 264
RelationGetIdentityKeyBitmap 398
errtablecol 406
errtablecolname 406
RelationCacheInitFileRemove 1152
RelationCacheInitFileRemoveInDir 1213
RelationGetExclusionInfo 1519
errtableconstraint 1861
errtable 2606
RelationCacheInvalidate 3595
write_relcache_init_file 4458
CheckConstraintCmp 6026
AtEOSubXact_cleanup 6520
RelationSetNewRelfilenumber 8392
AttrDefaultCmp 10181
RelationAssumeNewRelfilelocator 10397
RememberToFreeTupleDescAtEOX 14865
RelationCacheInitializePhase3 19749
RelationCacheInitialize 21485
RelationCacheInitializePhase2 21485
AtEOSubXact_RelationCache 22926
AttrDefaultFetch 24525
RelationBuildRuleLock 24691
formrdesc 25216
load_critical_index 26891
ResOwnerReleaseRelation 31785
BuildHardcodedDescriptor 39498
RelationCacheInitFilePostInvalidate 40678
RelationCacheInitFilePreInvalidate 40678
load_relcache_init_file 41118
RelationGetToastChunkIdType 41841
RelationForgetRelation 48384
RelationReloadIndexInfo 74694
unlink_initfile 86179
RelationBuildLocalRelation 87779
RelationBuildPublicationDesc 92588
RelationGetReplicaIndex 93811
RelationReloadNailed 95790
AtEOXact_cleanup 102569
CheckNNConstraintFetch 110493
RelationGetFKeyList 201559
equalRSDesc 272587
equalRuleLocks 272587
RelationGetStatExtList 377409
IndexSupportInitialize 434832
RelationInitIndexAccessInfo 434832
RelationRebuildRelation 443075
RelationClearRelation 540981
RelationFlushRelation 557721
AtEOXact_RelationCache 639858
LookupOpclassInfo 747254
RelationDestroyRelation 813575
CopyIndexAttOptions 1029022
RelationBuildDesc 1044465
AllocateRelationDesc 1044466
RelationBuildTupleDesc 1044466
RelationInvalidateRelation 1085811
GetPgClassDescriptor 1126090
RelationParseRelOptions 1136800
ScanPgRelation 1142144
GetPgIndexDescriptor 1339850
InitTableAmRoutine 1489890
RelationInitTableAccessMethod 1489890
RelationGetIndexList 1613991
RelationIdIsInInitFile 1684877
RelationGetIndexAttOptions 1777831
InitIndexAmRoutine 1968104
RelationCacheInvalidateEntry 2000732
RelationGetIndexPredicate 2886610
RelationGetIndexExpressions 2887059
RelationInitPhysicalAddr 3838177
write_item 3862250
RelationGetIndexAttrBitmap 9732735
RelationIdGetRelation 28937883
RelationClose 28999152
RelationCloseCleanup 29030937
ResourceOwnerForgetRelationRef 42520605
ResourceOwnerRememberRelationRef 42552390
RelationDecrementReferenceCount 42852834
RelationIncrementReferenceCount 42884619

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1