LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/cache - inval.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 15devel Lines: 337 345 97.7 %
Date: 2022-01-20 08:08:49 Functions: 36 36 100.0 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
CacheInvalidateRelcacheAll 60
AddCatalogInvalidationMessage 184
CacheInvalidateCatalog 184
RegisterCatalogInvalidation 184
CacheInvalidateRelmap 490
PostPrepare_Inval 690
InvalidateSystemCaches 3586
InvalidateSystemCachesExtended 3586
AtEOSubXact_Inval 16260
CacheInvalidateRelcacheByRelid 19628
LogLogicalInvalidations 22176
CacheRegisterRelcacheCallback 22932
ProcessCommittedInvalidationMessages 31090
CacheInvalidateRelcacheByTuple 79232
CacheInvalidateSmgr 92532
CacheInvalidateRelcache 149814
CacheRegisterSyscacheCallback 241554
ProcessInvalidationMessagesMulti 509104
xactGetCommittedInvalidationMessages 746044
AtEOXact_Inval 822734
ProcessInvalidationMessages 945606
CommandEndInvalidationMessages 1236328
AppendInvalidationMessages 1451532
AddSnapshotInvalidationMessage 1836044
RegisterSnapshotInvalidation 1836044
AddRelcacheInvalidationMessage 2332516
RegisterRelcacheInvalidation 2332516
AppendInvalidationMessageSubGroup 2903064
PrepareInvalidationState 5931160
AddCatcacheInvalidationMessage 6622026
RegisterCatcacheInvalidation 6622026
AddInvalidationMessage 7976980
CallSyscacheCallbacks 20824062
CacheInvalidateHeapTuple 27431330
LocalExecuteInvalidationMessage 32041774
AcceptInvalidationMessages 36982224

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14