LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/cache - inval.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 97.9 % 423 414
Test Date: 2026-10-27 14:15:56 Functions: 100.0 % 49 49
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 81.7 % 240 196

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
CacheInvalidateRelSyncAll 3
AddRelsyncInvalidationMessage 6
CacheInvalidateRelSync 6
RegisterRelsyncInvalidation 6
CallRelSyncCallbacks 31
AddCatalogInvalidationMessage 116
CacheInvalidateCatalog 116
RegisterCatalogInvalidation 116
CacheInvalidateRelmap 220
CacheInvalidateRelcacheAll 236
PostPrepare_Inval 329
CacheRegisterRelSyncCallback 506
InvalidateSystemCaches 2812
InvalidateSystemCachesExtended 2812
CacheInvalidateRelcacheByRelid 20566
LogLogicalInvalidations 20819
AtEOSubXact_Inval 22926
CacheRegisterRelcacheCallback 27328
ProcessCommittedInvalidationMessages 30152
CacheInvalidateRelcacheByTuple 49425
CacheInvalidateSmgr 65706
inplaceGetInvalidationMessages 71702
AtInplace_Inval 97667
PreInplace_Inval 97667
CacheInvalidateRelcache 99531
ForgetInplace_Inval 120062
PrepareInplaceInvalidationState 196902
CacheInvalidateHeapTupleInplace 217729
ProcessInvalidationMessagesMulti 233073
xactGetCommittedInvalidationMessages 328871
CacheRegisterSyscacheCallback 418302
ProcessInvalidationMessages 506102
AtEOXact_Inval 639858
AppendInvalidationMessages 655190
AddSnapshotInvalidationMessage 700960
RegisterSnapshotInvalidation 700960
CommandEndInvalidationMessages 726740
AppendInvalidationMessageSubGroup 1310380
AddRelcacheInvalidationMessage 1431308
RegisterRelcacheInvalidation 1431308
PrepareInvalidationState 2671513
AddCatcacheInvalidationMessage 3667399
RegisterCatcacheInvalidation 3667399
AddInvalidationMessage 4658748
CallSyscacheCallbacks 14450189
CacheInvalidateHeapTuple 17655422
CacheInvalidateHeapTupleCommon 17873151
LocalExecuteInvalidationMessage 23678990
AcceptInvalidationMessages 24470309

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1