LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/lmgr - lwlock.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 17beta1 Lines: 337 391 86.2 %
Date: 2024-06-14 18:11:26 Functions: 27 32 84.4 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
GetLWLockIdentifier 0
GetLWTrancheName 0
LWLockAnyHeldByMe 0
LWLockHeldByMe 0
LWLockHeldByMeInMode 0
GetNamedLWLockTranche 12
RequestNamedLWLockTranche 12
LWLockNewTrancheId 28
LWLockRegisterTranche 34
CreateLWLocks 1768
InitializeLWLocks 1768
LWLockShmemSize 5066
NumLWLocksForNamedTranches 6834
InitLWLockAccess 29860
LWLockDequeueSelf 31360
LWLockReportWaitEnd 37702
LWLockReportWaitStart 37702
LWLockQueueSelf 69062
LWLockWakeup 71188
LWLockReleaseAll 87958
LWLockAcquireOrWait 224444
LWLockUpdateVar 1426036
LWLockWaitListUnlock 1526458
LWLockWaitListLock 1597646
LWLockWaitForVar 2615682
LWLockConflictsWithVar 2625984
LWLockConditionalAcquire 3408168
LWLockInitialize 19424198
LWLockReleaseClearVar 25351482
LWLockAcquire 375157344
LWLockRelease 378783944
LWLockAttemptLock 378881700

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14