LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/lmgr - lock.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 17beta1 Lines: 1082 1235 87.6 %
Date: 2024-06-14 19:10:57 Functions: 54 57 94.7 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
LockHasWaiters 0
LockHeldByMe 0
lock_twophase_standby_recover 0
RemoveFromWaitQueue 92
lock_twophase_recover 164
GetLocksMethodTable 182
LockReleaseSession 238
lock_twophase_postabort 240
GetLockStatusData 416
DoLockModesConflict 464
XactLockForVirtualXact 544
VirtualXactLock 624
PostPrepare_Locks 736
AtPrepare_Locks 740
CheckForSessionAndXactLocks 740
FastPathGetRelationLockEntry 754
GetRunningTransactionLocks 1474
proclock_hash 1622
lock_twophase_postcommit 1750
InitLocks 1768
GrantAwaitedLock 2092
GetLockTagsMethodTable 2234
GetLockConflicts 2480
GetBlockerStatusData 3178
LockShmemSize 3298
GetSingleProcBlockerStatusData 3308
WaitOnLock 3510
LockRefindAndRelease 4208
ReleaseLockIfHeld 5746
LockReleaseCurrentOwner 9470
GetLockmodeName 9708
LockWaiterCount 112786
BeginStrongLockAcquire 306224
FastPathTransferRelationLocks 306224
VirtualXactLockTableInsert 559152
VirtualXactLockTableCleanup 559880
LockReassignCurrentOwner 608888
AbortStrongLockAcquire 615224
LockReassignOwner 809956
LockAcquire 923502
LockReleaseAll 1144352
CleanUpLock 3476272
FinishStrongLockAcquire 3516410
UnGrantLock 3519664
GrantLock 3519804
LockCheckConflicts 3519952
SetupLockInTable 3521050
ProcLockHashCode 6725690
FastPathGrantRelationLock 22638466
FastPathUnGrantRelationLock 23413228
MarkLockClear 25386948
LockRelease 25842752
RemoveLocalLock 26156296
LockTagHashCode 27093536
GrantLockLocal 29174928
LockAcquireExtended 29176346
CheckAndSetLockHeld 53057072

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14