LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/lmgr - lock.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 87.9 % 1276 1122
Test Date: 2026-10-26 00:15:51 Functions: 96.8 % 62 60
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 65.4 % 912 596

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
LockHasWaiters 0
lock_twophase_standby_recover 0
GrantAwaitedLock 1
GetAnyGrantedHeavyweightLock 41
ResetAwaitedLock 45
RemoveFromWaitQueue 49
lock_twophase_recover 99
GetLocksMethodTable 104
LockReleaseSession 122
lock_twophase_postabort 188
waitonlock_error_callback 219
PostPrepare_Locks 310
AtPrepare_Locks 312
CheckForSessionAndXactLocks 312
XactLockForVirtualXact 319
FastPathGetRelationLockEntry 333
VirtualXactLock 360
GetLockStatusData 401
proclock_hash 792
lock_twophase_postcommit 882
GetLockTagsMethodTable 1263
LockManagerShmemInit 1327
LockManagerShmemRequest 1331
WaitOnLock 1517
GetRunningTransactionLocks 1603
GetLockConflicts 1680
GetBlockerStatusData 1838
GetSingleProcBlockerStatusData 1987
LockRefindAndRelease 2709
ReleaseLockIfHeld 5168
LockReleaseCurrentOwner 6428
GetLockmodeName 10967
InitLockManagerAccess 26216
DoLockModesConflict 39042
LockWaiterCount 95639
BeginStrongLockAcquire 240114
FastPathTransferRelationLocks 240114
LockReassignCurrentOwner 453618
VirtualXactLockTableInsert 653891
VirtualXactLockTableCleanup 654500
GetAwaitedLock 696303
AbortStrongLockAcquire 697081
LockReassignOwner 783329
LockAcquire 1190025
LockReleaseAll 1329599
LockHeldByMe 1917205
CleanUpLock 2894115
FinishStrongLockAcquire 2939461
UnGrantLock 2941629
GrantLock 2941725
LockCheckConflicts 2941788
SetupLockInTable 2942460
ProcLockHashCode 5616323
FastPathGrantRelationLock 21041371
FastPathUnGrantRelationLock 21142602
MarkLockClear 23012448
LockRelease 23556806
RemoveLocalLock 23981667
LockTagHashCode 24806338
GrantLockLocal 27856091
LockAcquireExtended 27856925
CheckAndSetLockHeld 48646792

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1