LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/ipc - procarray.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 89.2 % 1325 1182
Test Date: 2026-10-29 00:16:02 Functions: 92.3 % 78 72
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 71.4 % 752 537

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
CountDBConnections 0
CountUserBackends 0
KnownAssignedXidsGet 0
KnownAssignedXidsReset 0
MinimumActiveBackends 0
ProcArrayShmemAttach 0
KnownAssignedXidExists 1
IsBackendPid 2
TerminateOtherDBBackends 3
SignalRecoveryConflict 5
SignalRecoveryConflictWithVirtualXID 5
SignalRecoveryConflictWithDatabase 9
GlobalVisCheckRemovableXid 10
CountDBBackends 17
ProcArrayInstallImportedXmin 17
ProcArrayApplyXidAssignment 22
ProcArrayGetReplicationSlotXmin 22
BackendXidGetPid 30
HaveVirtualXIDsDelayingChkpt 30
GetReplicationHorizons 56
ExpireAllKnownAssignedTransactionIds 136
ProcArrayInitRecovery 136
KnownAssignedXidsDisplay 141
ProcArrayGroupClearXid 176
ProcArrayClearTransaction 320
KnownAssignedXidsGetOldestXmin 395
GetCurrentVirtualXIDs 513
CountOtherDBBackends 520
ProcNumberGetProc 724
GetOldestSafeDecodingTransactionId 802
ExpireOldKnownAssignedTransactionIds 887
ProcArrayApplyRecoveryInfo 887
XidCacheRemoveRunningXids 918
KnownAssignedXidsRemovePreceding 1023
ProcArrayShmemInit 1328
ProcArrayShmemRequest 1332
KnownAssignedXidsGetAndSetXmin 1783
GetRunningTransactionData 1845
GetOldestTransactionIdConsideredRunning 2003
ProcArrayInstallRestoredXmin 2263
GlobalVisCheckRemovableFullXid 2346
ProcArraySetReplicationSlotXmin 2855
GetVirtualXIDsDelayingChkpt 3650
ProcNumberGetTransactionIds 9192
BackendPidGetProc 10182
BackendPidGetProcWithLock 11954
KnownAssignedTransactionIdsIdleMaintenance 15685
GetConflictingVirtualXIDs 15736
GetOldestActiveTransactionId 15971
ProcArrayRemove 21757
ProcArrayAdd 21787
ExpireTreeKnownAssignedTransactionIds 23288
KnownAssignedXidsRemoveTree 23310
KnownAssignedXidsAdd 24239
MaintainLatestCompletedXidRecovery 24311
KnownAssignedXidsRemove 26102
KnownAssignedXidsSearch 26103
KnownAssignedXidsCompress 39882
GetMaxSnapshotSubxidCount 40210
GetMaxSnapshotXidCount 40451
GlobalVisTestXidConsideredRunning 84040
GlobalVisUpdate 84107
GetOldestNonRemovableTransactionId 149213
ProcArrayEndTransactionInternal 166200
MaintainLatestCompletedXid 167442
ComputeXidHorizons 235378
GlobalVisUpdateApply 235379
GlobalVisTestShouldUpdate 620721
ProcArrayEndTransaction 645319
RecordKnownAssignedTransactionIds 2585294
GetSnapshotData 3241755
GetSnapshotDataReuse 3241755
GlobalVisTestIsRemovableXid 8061972
GlobalVisTestIsRemovableFullXid 8064318
FullXidRelativeTo 10704145
GlobalVisTestFor 12510094
GlobalVisHorizonKindForRel 12659304
TransactionIdIsInProgress 22307539

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1