LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/buffer - bufmgr.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 15devel Lines: 1012 1218 83.1 %
Date: 2022-01-20 07:08:45 Functions: 65 70 92.9 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
HoldingBufferPinThatDelaysRecovery 0
PrintBufferLeakWarning 0
ReadRecentBuffer 0
local_buffer_write_error_callback 0
shared_buffer_write_error_callback 0
FlushRelationsAllBuffers 4
FlushDatabaseBuffers 6
DropDatabaseBuffers 20
FlushOneBuffer 32
FlushRelationBuffers 110
WaitIO 160
WaitBufHdrUnlocked 558
DropRelFileNodeBuffers 1024
FindAndDropRelFileNodeBuffers 1248
IsBufferCleanupOK 3492
BufferSync 4208
CheckPointBuffers 4208
WritebackContextInit 6246
TestForOldSnapshot_impl 6310
BgBufferSync 10026
AtProcExit_Buffers 20270
InitBufferPoolAccess 20270
DropRelFileNodesAllBuffers 20700
AbortBufferIO 62468
UnlockBuffers 62468
LockBufferForCleanup 66044
InvalidateBuffer 152460
IssuePendingWritebacks 359102
ConditionalLockBufferForCleanup 439366
BufmgrCommit 484800
GetPrivateRefCount 507336
ts_ckpt_progress_comparator 516004
PrefetchSharedBuffer 758506
PrefetchBuffer 770944
AtEOXact_Buffers 821072
CheckForBufferLeaks 841342
ScheduleBufferTagForWriteback 931200
FlushBuffer 934616
SyncOneBuffer 1267402
ConditionalLockBuffer 2334346
buffertag_comparator 2768978
PinBuffer_Locked 3244638
RelationGetNumberOfBlocksInFork 3402760
TerminateBufferIO 3568544
StartBufferIO 3568714
ReadBufferWithoutRelcache 5609646
ckpt_buforder_comparator 5725196
BufferGetLSNAtomic 14266884
IncrBufferRefCount 18915860
rnode_comparator 19420364
BufferIsPermanent 26318596
MarkBufferDirtyHint 27463000
UnlockReleaseBuffer 34683092
BufferGetTag 38743598
MarkBufferDirty 48761696
ReleaseAndReadBuffer 53406352
ReadBuffer 78597490
LockBufHdr 83374466
ReadBufferExtended 108419232
ForgetPrivateRefCountEntry 108981648
NewPrivateRefCountEntry 108981648
PinBuffer 109383366
ReservePrivateRefCountEntry 109657256
ReleaseBuffer 111669570
BufferAlloc 112017274
ReadBuffer_common 114028878
BufferGetBlockNumber 128859712
UnpinBuffer 130880714
GetPrivateRefCountEntry 259024126
LockBuffer 328542134

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14