LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/buffer - bufmgr.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 17devel Lines: 1291 1413 91.4 %
Date: 2024-02-21 23:10:58 Functions: 80 86 93.0 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
BufferIsDirty 0
BufferIsExclusiveLocked 0
DebugPrintBufferRefcount 0
ResOwnerPrintBufferIO 0
ResOwnerPrintBufferPin 0
local_buffer_write_error_callback 0
FlushDatabaseBuffers 6
HoldingBufferPinThatDelaysRecovery 8
FlushRelationsAllBuffers 18
AbortBufferIO 30
ResOwnerReleaseBufferIO 30
FlushOneBuffer 58
shared_buffer_write_error_callback 76
DropDatabaseBuffers 88
FlushRelationBuffers 260
WaitIO 310
WaitBufHdrUnlocked 732
DropRelationBuffers 1098
FindAndDropRelationBuffers 1450
BufferSync 1574
CheckPointBuffers 1574
IsBufferCleanupOK 3312
WritebackContextInit 3476
ResOwnerReleaseBufferPin 7554
BgBufferSync 12132
DropRelationsAllBuffers 22378
LockBufferForCleanup 28234
AtProcExit_Buffers 28856
InitBufferPoolAccess 28856
UnlockBuffers 80936
ExtendBufferedRel 83566
ExtendBufferedRelTo 86324
CreateAndCopyRelationData 91490
RelationCopyStorageUsingBuffer 121982
ConditionalLockBufferForCleanup 149532
InvalidateBuffer 181412
ExtendBufferedRelBy 266658
ExtendBufferedRelShared 340140
LimitAdditionalPins 340140
ts_ckpt_progress_comparator 350792
ExtendBufferedRelCommon 357614
IssuePendingWritebacks 436036
PrefetchBuffer 474696
AtEOXact_Buffers 530992
CheckForBufferLeaks 559848
ScheduleBufferTagForWriteback 846362
FlushBuffer 853486
ReadRecentBuffer 864796
buffertag_comparator 1330850
PrefetchSharedBuffer 1403394
InvalidateVictimBuffer 1839930
ConditionalLockBuffer 2042016
RelationGetNumberOfBlocksInFork 2746924
SyncOneBuffer 2762268
GetVictimBuffer 2893896
CheckBufferIsPinnedOnce 2932170
TerminateBufferIO 3747198
StartBufferIO 3747512
GetPrivateRefCount 3948216
PinBuffer_Locked 4195732
ckpt_buforder_comparator 4355258
ReadBufferWithoutRelcache 5901164
BufferGetLSNAtomic 13146886
IncrBufferRefCount 16933000
BufferIsPermanent 17335378
MarkBufferDirtyHint 18118838
rlocator_comparator 19265864
BufferGetTag 26225536
UnlockReleaseBuffer 28512802
MarkBufferDirty 38103576
ReleaseAndReadBuffer 44057088
LockBufHdr 44866314
ReadBuffer 67403296
BufferGetBlockNumber 82818756
ReadBufferExtended 85644786
PinBuffer 86927174
ForgetPrivateRefCountEntry 87368238
NewPrivateRefCountEntry 87368238
BufferAlloc 89442684
ReadBuffer_common 91545950
ReleaseBuffer 92833600
ReservePrivateRefCountEntry 96350920
UnpinBuffer 107357852
UnpinBufferNoOwner 107364700
GetPrivateRefCountEntry 214481884
LockBuffer 273437932

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14