LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/storage/buffer - bufmgr.c (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 17beta1 Lines: 1382 1525 90.6 %
Date: 2024-06-14 17:13:31 Functions: 87 94 92.6 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
BufferIsDirty 0
BufferIsExclusiveLocked 0
DebugPrintBufferRefcount 0
EvictUnpinnedBuffer 0
ResOwnerPrintBufferIO 0
ResOwnerPrintBufferPin 0
local_buffer_write_error_callback 0
FlushDatabaseBuffers 6
HoldingBufferPinThatDelaysRecovery 8
FlushRelationsAllBuffers 18
AbortBufferIO 30
ResOwnerReleaseBufferIO 30
FlushOneBuffer 58
shared_buffer_write_error_callback 78
DropDatabaseBuffers 94
FlushRelationBuffers 262
WaitIO 430
WaitBufHdrUnlocked 814
DropRelationBuffers 1100
FindAndDropRelationBuffers 1524
BufferSync 1708
CheckPointBuffers 1708
IsBufferCleanupOK 2528
WritebackContextInit 3744
ResOwnerReleaseBufferPin 7730
BgBufferSync 13850
DropRelationsAllBuffers 23770
LockBufferForCleanup 31416
AtProcExit_Buffers 32572
InitBufferPoolAccess 32572
ExtendBufferedRel 84452
UnlockBuffers 86442
ExtendBufferedRelTo 90760
CreateAndCopyRelationData 96380
RelationCopyStorageUsingBuffer 128500
ConditionalLockBufferForCleanup 162172
InvalidateBuffer 186124
ExtendBufferedRelBy 275092
ExtendBufferedRelShared 352184
ExtendBufferedRelCommon 369732
ts_ckpt_progress_comparator 371302
PrefetchBuffer 387374
IssuePendingWritebacks 451674
ZeroAndLockBuffer 500028
AtEOXact_Buffers 563736
CheckForBufferLeaks 596308
ScheduleBufferTagForWriteback 882850
FlushBuffer 889708
ReadRecentBuffer 909726
LimitAdditionalPins 930144
PrefetchSharedBuffer 1368330
buffertag_comparator 1461496
StartReadBuffers 1549904
InvalidateVictimBuffer 1872278
ConditionalLockBuffer 2053800
WaitReadBuffers 2089362
WaitReadBuffersCanStartIO 2163526
RelationGetNumberOfBlocksInFork 2827764
SyncOneBuffer 2928954
GetVictimBuffer 2986828
CheckBufferIsPinnedOnce 3027656
TerminateBufferIO 3876168
StartBufferIO 3877022
GetPrivateRefCount 4100474
PinBuffer_Locked 4354552
ckpt_buforder_comparator 4549456
ReadBufferWithoutRelcache 5905408
BufferGetLSNAtomic 13929810
BufferIsPermanent 17638496
IncrBufferRefCount 17736084
MarkBufferDirtyHint 18443374
rlocator_comparator 19563552
BufferGetTag 26813746
UnlockReleaseBuffer 28745520
MarkBufferDirty 38687632
ReleaseAndReadBuffer 46387728
LockBufHdr 47909160
ReadBuffer 70159002
ReadBufferExtended 84920664
BufferGetBlockNumber 89829898
PinBuffer 90324576
ReadBuffer_common 90826078
ForgetPrivateRefCountEntry 90865626
NewPrivateRefCountEntry 90865626
StartReadBuffer 92899372
BufferAlloc 92919700
StartReadBuffersImpl 94449276
PinBufferForBlock 95025012
ReleaseBuffer 96241214
ReservePrivateRefCountEntry 100159170
UnpinBuffer 111716862
UnpinBufferNoOwner 111723838
GetPrivateRefCountEntry 223193598
LockBuffer 282796686

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14