LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/executor - nodeHash.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 94.9 % 1128 1070
Test Date: 2026-10-23 03:16:09 Functions: 98.2 % 56 55
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 81.3 % 461 375

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
ExecHash 0
ExecParallelHashIncreaseNumBatches 38
ExecParallelHashRepartitionFirst 38
ExecParallelHashRepartitionRest 38
ExecParallelHashCloseBatchAccessors 40
ExecHashTableResetMatchFlags 46
ExecParallelHashIncreaseNumBuckets 48
ExecHashRetrieveInstrumentation 56
ExecHashRemoveNextSkewBucket 68
ExecParallelPrepHashTableForUnmatched 70
ExecHashBuildSkewHash 79
ExecHashIncreaseBatchSize 128
ExecHashEstimate 132
ExecHashInitializeDSM 132
ExecHashIncreaseNumBuckets 143
ExecParallelHashJoinSetUpBatches 147
ExecHashBuildNullTupleStore 154
ExecHashAccumInstrumentation 223
ExecParallelHashMergeCounters 245
MultiExecParallelHash 277
ExecHashInitializeWorker 373
ExecHashSkewTableInsert 392
ExecParallelHashPopChunkQueue 452
ExecParallelHashTableAlloc 500
ExecParallelHashEnsureBatchAccessors 599
ExecHashTableReset 785
ExecParallelHashTuplePrealloc 1098
ExecParallelHashTableSetCurrentBatch 1358
ExecReScanHash 1706
ExecPrepHashTableForUnmatched 4342
ExecHashTableDetach 19852
ExecHashTableDetachBatch 20453
MultiExecPrivateHash 21183
ExecHashTableDestroy 21388
ExecHashTableCreate 21460
MultiExecHash 21460
ExecShutdownHash 26454
ExecEndHash 29501
ExecInitHash 29574
ExecParallelScanHashTableForUnmatched 80048
ExecScanHashTableForUnmatched 210573
ExecHashIncreaseNumBatches 535498
ExecChooseHashTableSize 640026
ExecParallelHashTableInsertCurrentBatch 718570
get_hash_memory_limit 1233414
ExecParallelHashTableInsert 1440111
ExecParallelHashTupleAlloc 1585280
ExecParallelHashPushTuple 1729093
ExecParallelHashFirstTuple 1853628
ExecParallelHashNextTuple 2474186
ExecParallelScanHashBucket 2804080
dense_alloc 6218362
ExecHashTableInsert 8126691
ExecScanHashBucket 16359977
ExecHashGetSkewBucket 21256133
ExecHashGetBucketAndBatch 27520787

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1