LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/catalog - catalog.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 78.7 % 174 137
Test Date: 2026-10-21 23:15:56 Functions: 95.0 % 20 19
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 75.1 % 189 142

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
pg_nextoid 0
pg_stop_making_pinned_objects 57
IsCatalogTextUniqueIndexOid 838
IsReservedName 2428
GetNewRelFileNumber 78922
IsCatalogNamespace 138785
IsSystemRelation 183837
IsToastClass 203293
IsSystemClass 246440
IsInplaceUpdateOid 270608
IsInplaceUpdateRelation 270608
GetNewOidWithIndex 561108
IsConflictLogTableClass 574621
IsConflictLogTableNamespace 798843
IsPinnedObject 1710220
IsToastRelation 3383039
IsToastNamespace 3646925
IsSharedRelation 28224859
IsCatalogRelation 33937253
IsCatalogRelationOid 59629072

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1