LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/storage - itemptr.h (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 100.0 % 37 37
Test Date: 2026-10-17 00:15:55 Functions: 100.0 % 14 14
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 87.5 % 8 7

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
ItemPointerSetMovedPartitions 779
ItemPointerGetDatum 25933
ItemPointerIndicatesMovedPartitions 26002
ItemPointerCopy 14457495
ItemPointerIsValid 15578461
DatumGetItemPointer 28274130
ItemPointerSetBlockNumber 49257517
ItemPointerGetOffsetNumber 148043665
ItemPointerSet 176783544
ItemPointerSetInvalid 188680222
ItemPointerSetOffsetNumber 188997883
ItemPointerGetBlockNumber 206494683
ItemPointerGetBlockNumberNoCheck 335199292
ItemPointerGetOffsetNumberNoCheck 609139585

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1