LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/access - nbtree.h (source / functions) Hit Total Coverage
Test: PostgreSQL 17devel Lines: 78 79 98.7 %
Date: 2024-04-22 22:11:44 Functions: 17 17 100.0 %
Legend: Lines: hit not hit

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by hit count
BTPageGetDeleteXid 682
BTreeTupleGetTopParent 4936
BTPageSetDeleted 6250
BTreeTupleSetTopParent 6252
BTPageIsRecyclable 17708
BTreeTupleSetDownLink 66678
BTreeTupleSetNAtts 78200
BTreeTupleGetMaxHeapTID 197768
BTreeTupleSetPosting 416354
BTreeTupleGetPostingN 12161812
BTreeTupleGetNPosting 13094256
BTreeTupleGetDownLink 14602978
BTreeTupleGetPosting 14982906
BTreeTupleGetPostingOffset 17388604
BTreeTupleGetHeapTID 30295844
BTreeTupleIsPosting 124857238
BTreeTupleIsPivot 261731738

Generated by: LCOV version 1.14