LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/include/access - nbtree.h (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 98.7 % 79 78
Test Date: 2026-10-22 06:16:06 Functions: 100.0 % 17 17
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 95.5 % 22 21

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
BTPageGetDeleteXid 2299
BTreeTupleGetTopParent 3779
BTPageSetDeleted 4513
BTreeTupleSetTopParent 4514
BTPageIsRecyclable 19555
BTreeTupleSetDownLink 47328
BTreeTupleSetNAtts 55754
BTreeTupleGetMaxHeapTID 170563
BTreeTupleSetPosting 369616
BTreeTupleGetPostingN 7930218
BTreeTupleGetNPosting 8809792
BTreeTupleGetPosting 10062467
BTreeTupleGetPostingOffset 11636926
BTreeTupleGetDownLink 13771221
BTreeTupleGetHeapTID 25917258
BTreeTupleIsPosting 100111688
BTreeTupleIsPivot 235511635

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1