LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/utils/time - snapmgr.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 90.0 % 539 485
Test Date: 2026-10-24 08:15:53 Functions: 100.0 % 49 49
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 59.0 % 378 223

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
pg_export_snapshot 9
ExportSnapshot 10
parseVxidFromText 17
ImportSnapshot 25
ThereAreNoPriorRegisteredSnapshots 37
parseXidFromText 70
parseIntFromText 119
DeleteAllExportedSnapshotFiles 251
XactHasExportedSnapshots 334
HistoricSnapshotGetTupleCids 814
SerializeSnapshot 1938
EstimateSnapshotSpace 1980
RestoreTransactionSnapshot 2258
SetTransactionSnapshot 2275
AtSubAbort_Snapshot 5524
RestoreSnapshot 6583
TeardownHistoricSnapshot 6963
SetupHistoricSnapshot 6981
AtSubCommit_Snapshot 17381
HaveRegisteredOrActiveSnapshot 31707
ResOwnerReleaseSnapshot 39287
PushCopiedSnapshot 74169
GetLatestSnapshot 77963
UpdateActiveSnapshotCommandId 85368
InvalidateCatalogSnapshotConditionally 501314
AtEOXact_Snapshot 644303
GetActiveSnapshot 666673
ActiveSnapshotSet 692595
SnapshotSetCommandId 726806
GetTransactionSnapshot 1760829
PushActiveSnapshot 1852172
PopActiveSnapshot 1996193
PushActiveSnapshotWithLevel 2034396
GetNonHistoricCatalogSnapshot 9055288
GetCatalogSnapshot 9072465
xmin_cmp 10055540
ResourceOwnerForgetSnapshot 10444400
UnregisterSnapshotFromOwner 10444400
RegisterSnapshotOnOwner 10483687
ResourceOwnerRememberSnapshot 10483687
UnregisterSnapshotNoOwner 10483687
FreeSnapshot 10888863
CopySnapshot 10920394
UnregisterSnapshot 11131017
RegisterSnapshot 11235729
SnapshotResetXmin 12796066
HistoricSnapshotActive 13598732
InvalidateCatalogSnapshot 18643967
XidInMVCCSnapshot 76495492

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1