LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/executor - nodeHashjoin.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 90.9 % 581 528
Test Date: 2026-10-27 21:16:03 Functions: 100.0 % 18 18
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 75.1 % 349 262

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
ExecHashJoinReInitializeDSM 32
ExecHashJoinEstimate 84
ExecHashJoinInitializeDSM 84
ExecParallelHashJoinPartitionOuter 120
ExecHashJoinInitializeWorker 213
ExecParallelHashJoinNewBatch 903
ExecReScanHashJoin 3199
ExecHashJoinNewBatch 19838
ExecShutdownHashJoin 26345
ExecEndHashJoin 29416
ExecInitHashJoin 29488
ExecParallelHashJoinOuterGetTuple 1444665
ExecParallelHashJoin 1520369
ExecHashJoinSaveTuple 3169563
ExecHashJoinGetSavedTuple 3171131
ExecHashJoin 6928150
ExecHashJoinImpl 8448519
ExecHashJoinOuterGetTuple 13952019

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1