LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/executor - execExprInterp.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 93.5 % 2091 1955
Test Date: 2026-10-15 14:15:51 Functions: 95.2 % 84 80
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 77.9 % 941 733

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
ExecEvalCoerceViaIOSafe 0
ExecJustHashOuterVar 0
ExecJustHashOuterVarVirt 0
ExecJustScanVarVirt 0
ExecEvalCurrentOfExpr 1
ExecEvalFuncExprStrictFusage 4
GetJsonBehaviorValueString 52
ExecEvalFuncExprFusage 112
ExecEvalAggOrderedTransTuple 144
ExecEvalConstraintNotNull 244
ExecEvalMergeSupportFunc 327
ExecEvalFieldStoreDeForm 345
ExecEvalFieldStoreForm 345
ExecEvalRowNotNull 352
ExecEvalRowNull 471
ExecEvalJsonConstructor 482
ExecEvalPreOrderedDistinctMulti 484
ExecEvalRowNullInt 823
ExecJustScanVar 1018
ExecEvalJsonCoercionFinish 1276
ExecEvalJsonCoercion 1348
ExecEvalGroupingFunc 1359
ExecEvalJsonIsPredicate 1864
ExecGetJsonValueItemString 1948
ExecEvalNextValueExpr 2027
saop_hash_element_match 4238
ExecEvalJsonExprPath 4736
ExecEvalSQLValueFunction 7053
ExecEvalConvertRowtype 7108
ExecEvalConstraintCheck 8599
ExecEvalMinMax 11801
ExecEvalHashedScalarArrayOp 17800
saop_element_hash 18918
ExecEvalXmlExpr 30642
ExecJustAssignInnerVar 34083
ExecEvalWholeRowVar 34928
ExecEvalRow 36712
ExecAggInitGroup 40930
ExecAggCopyTransValue 41241
ExecJustAssignScanVarVirt 56543
ExecEvalArrayCoerce 66299
ExecJustAssignInnerVarVirt 120792
ExecJustApplyFuncToCase 210984
ExecEvalParamExtern 212045
ExecEvalPreOrderedDistinctSingle 243696
ExecJustInnerVarVirt 368771
CheckVarSlotCompatibility 457713
ExecEvalAggOrderedTransDatum 559741
ExecEvalArrayExpr 572006
ExecJustAssignOuterVar 761331
ExecJustHashInnerVarVirt 812106
ExecJustHashVarVirtImpl 812106
ExecJustOuterVarVirt 829016
ExecEvalParamSet 952194
CheckExprStillValid 1180246
ExecInterpExprStillValid 1180246
ExecJustVarVirtImpl 1197787
ExecJustConst 1321147
ExecEvalFieldSelect 1322180
get_cached_rowtype 1336514
ExecJustHashInnerVarWithIV 1554109
ExecInitInterpreter 1597559
ExecReadyInterpretedExpr 1597559
ExecEvalSubPlan 1991611
ExecAggPlainTransByRef 2006417
ExecJustHashInnerVar 2028937
ExecJustHashVarImpl 2028937
ExecJustOuterVar 2548596
ExecJustAssignOuterVarVirt 3004504
ExecJustAssignVarVirtImpl 3181839
ExecEvalArrayCompareInternal 3305666
ExecJustInnerVar 3307512
ExecEvalScalarArrayOp 3418889
ExecEvalParamExec 5207599
ExecEvalStepOp 5360949
ExecJustVarImpl 5857126
ExecEvalSysVar 6541184
ExecJustHashOuterVarStrict 7982993
ExecJustAssignScanVar 8384306
ExecJustAssignVarImpl 9179720
ExecAggPlainTransByVal 23946703
dispatch_compare_ptr 36231646
CheckOpSlotCompatibility 133194331
ExecInterpExpr 886404706

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1