LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/access/transam - xlogreader.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 79.6 % 758 603
Test Date: 2026-10-14 03:15:50 Functions: 96.8 % 31 30
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 74.2 % 422 313

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
XLogRecGetFullXid 0
XLogReaderResetError 4
XLogFindNextRecord 22
xlogreader_memory_context_reset_cb 181
report_invalid_record 318
XLogReaderSetDecodeBuffer 1151
XLogReaderFree 2517
WALOpenSegmentInit 3225
XLogReaderAllocate 3225
allocate_recordbuf 3260
ResetDecoder 4264
XLogBeginRead 4264
XLogReaderRegisterResetCallback 9546
XLogReaderInvalReadState 14300
WALRead 155053
XLogReaderValidatePageHeader 1548994
RestoreBlockImage 2471642
XLogReadRecord 2748781
XLogRecGetBlockTag 3535730
XLogRecGetBlockData 3707588
DecodeXLogRecord 5674770
ValidXLogRecord 5674771
XLogNextRecord 5681972
DecodeXLogRecordRequiredSpace 5687012
XLogReadRecordAlloc 5687012
ValidXLogRecordHeader 5687218
XLogDecodeNextRecord 5701514
XLogReadAhead 5701514
XLogRecGetBlockTagExtended 9181324
XLogReleasePreviousRecord 11364251
ReadPageInternal 12925311

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1