LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/access/transam - xact.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 87.3 % 1862 1626
Test Date: 2026-10-29 00:16:02 Functions: 93.6 % 110 103
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 64.5 % 928 599

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
BlockStateAsString 0
GetCurrentFullTransactionIdIfAny 0
ShowTransactionStateRec 0
SubTransactionIsActive 0
TransStateAsString 0
UnregisterSubXactCallback 0
UnregisterXactCallback 0
GetTopReadOnlyTransactionNestLevel 9
GetTopFullTransactionIdIfAny 16
RestoreTransactionCharacteristics 44
GetStableLatestTransactionId 156
ReleaseSavepoint 186
MarkSubxactTopXidLogged 230
GetCurrentFullTransactionId 381
PrepareTransaction 381
PrepareTransactionBlock 383
RollbackToSavepoint 530
ForceSyncCommit 599
EstimateTransactionStateSpace 674
SerializeTransactionState 674
AtSubAbort_childXids 917
WarnNoTransactionBlock 1514
DefineSavepoint 1726
xact_redo_abort 1993
EndParallelWorkerTransaction 2033
SetParallelStartTimestamps 2042
StartParallelWorkerTransaction 2042
UserAbortTransactionBlock 2293
RegisterSubXactCallback 2363
RegisterXactCallback 2363
ExitParallelMode 2682
GetTopFullTransactionId 3204
IsInTransactionBlock 3308
RollbackAndReleaseCurrentSubTransaction 4668
EnterParallelMode 4733
RequireTransactionBlock 5188
AbortSubTransaction 5519
AtSubAbort_Memory 5519
AtSubAbort_ResourceOwner 5519
AtSubCleanup_Memory 5519
CleanupSubTransaction 5519
CheckTransactionBlock 6702
XactLogAbortRecord 9373
EndTransactionBlock 10108
BeginTransactionBlock 12600
AtSubCommit_childXids 15474
ReleaseCurrentSubTransaction 16516
AtSubCommit_Memory 17383
CommitSubTransaction 17383
EndImplicitTransactionBlock 19797
BeginInternalSubTransaction 21184
AbortOutOfAnyTransaction 21893
AtSubStart_Memory 22902
AtSubStart_ResourceOwner 22902
PopTransaction 22902
PushTransaction 22902
StartSubTransaction 22902
xact_redo_commit 23542
xact_redo 25921
AbortCurrentTransaction 34933
AbortCurrentTransactionInternal 34933
GetTopTransactionId 35089
AbortTransaction 36117
AtAbort_ResourceOwner 36117
AtCleanup_Memory 36117
CleanupTransaction 36117
RecordTransactionAbort 41627
GetCurrentTransactionStartTimestamp 45307
BeginImplicitTransactionBlock 49390
AtAbort_Memory 58009
CallSubXactCallbacks 63187
PreventInTransactionBlock 113525
XactLogCommitRecord 157968
AssignTransactionId 182813
IsTransactionBlock 348997
TransactionBlockStatusCode 421753
IsTransactionOrTransactionBlock 464508
RecordTransactionCommit 606578
CommitTransaction 608925
AtCommit_Memory 608926
xactGetCommittedChildren 616230
AtStart_Cache 645043
AtStart_Memory 645043
AtStart_ResourceOwner 645043
StartTransaction 645043
CommitTransactionCommand 724612
CommitTransactionCommandInternal 724939
SaveTransactionCharacteristics 724943
AtCCI_LocalCache 729060
IsSubTransaction 732514
StartTransactionCommand 758388
SetCurrentStatementStartTimestamp 768689
IsAbortedTransactionBlockState 955098
CallXactCallbacks 1254204
IsTransactionState 1263844
GetCurrentTransactionStopTimestamp 1288984
ShowTransactionState 1305676
GetCurrentStatementStartTimestamp 1525822
CommandCounterIncrement 1963330
GetCurrentCommandId 8001261
GetCurrentSubTransactionId 9373545
TransactionStartedDuringRecovery 10224642
GetCurrentTransactionId 17307896
MarkCurrentTransactionIdLoggedIfAny 25248449
IsSubxactTopXidLogPending 25257766
GetCurrentTransactionIdIfAny 25302765
GetCurrentTransactionNestLevel 26662471
IsInParallelMode 32167845
TransactionIdIsCurrentTransactionId 66224986
GetTopTransactionIdIfAny 66241119

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1