LCOV - code coverage report
Current view: top level - src/backend/access/heap - heapam_visibility.c (source / functions) Coverage Total Hit
Test: PostgreSQL 20devel Lines: 81.8 % 517 423
Test Date: 2026-10-15 19:15:52 Functions: 100.0 % 19 19
Legend: Lines:     hit not hit
Branches: + taken - not taken # not executed
Branches: 78.2 % 422 330

Function Name Sort by function name Hit count Sort by function hit count
HeapTupleSetHintBits 248
HeapTupleSatisfiesHistoricMVCC 47888
TransactionIdInArray 57587
HeapTupleSatisfiesToast 99207
HeapTupleHeaderIsOnlyLocked 122650
HeapTupleSatisfiesNonVacuumable 531786
HeapTupleSatisfiesSelf 656711
HeapTupleSatisfiesMVCCBatch 1744476
HeapTupleSatisfiesUpdate 5286032
HeapTupleSatisfiesDirty 7815412
HeapTupleIsSurelyDead 8613153
HeapTupleSatisfiesVacuum 9382202
HeapTupleSatisfiesAny 12213705
SetHintBits 14802198
SetHintBitsExt 17903049
HeapTupleCleanMoved 39032934
HeapTupleSatisfiesVisibility 42917403
HeapTupleSatisfiesVacuumHorizon 45342818
HeapTupleSatisfiesMVCC 90287586

Generated by: LCOV version 2.0-1